Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy

Updates to Our Privacy Policy


At Runtastic, we’re continuously striving to provide you with the best possible experience – and your privacy is important to us.

With the following Privacy Policy we want to:

Terms & Conditions

  1. INTRODUCTION
    1. Who we are. runtastic GmbH, Pluskaufstraße 7, 4061 Pasching, Austria (“Runtastic”) operates an interactive online platform (“Platform”) and mobile apps (“Apps” and together with the Platform, the “Runtastic Products”) aiming to connect, and create new opportunities for people who are, or want to become, sports- and health-conscious. Runtastic offers a number of Apps apart from and in connection with the services on the platform. Effective as of September 25, 2019 and subject to its discontinuation in accordance with Section 7, Runtastic offers a number of Apps that include but may not be limited to the following:

      adidas Running, adidas Training, Runtastic Steps.

    2. Registration. In order to be able to use the complete spectrum of Runtastic Products, a one-time registration is required (see Section 4, below). However, certain content (e.g. information regarding sports, health, or nutrition), including general descriptions of Runtastic, can be viewed without registration.

    3. Our Goal. Runtastic’s goal is to make sports enjoyable and to make a positive contribution to people’s health.

    4. Disclaimer. Your health is very important to us. ALWAYS consult your doctor about your athletic behavior. Runtastic neither substitutes your doctor, nor is Runtastic responsible for your behavior. The contents of the Runtastic Products, regardless whether they are provided by Runtastic, its partners or users, are not meant to supplement, let alone replace, the information provided by doctors or pharmacies. By accepting these T&C, you confirm that you are solely responsible for your health.

  2. VALIDITY OF THE T&C
    1. Validity. Runtastic offers the Runtastic Products on the basis of these T&C. The user consents to the validity of these T&C and any agreements incorporated therein by reference either by (i) using the Runtastic Products, in case they are available without registration, or (ii) registration, in case they require an account. These T&C shall be valid until cancelled in the currently valid version as of September 25, 2019.

    2. Prerequisite. Neither the registration nor the use of the complete spectrum of Runtastic Products shall be possible without consent to these T&C.

    3. Extent These T&C shall apply to all points of access, including (sub-)domains and mobile applications, for Runtastic Products. In particular, the Runtastic online offering will be accessible via Runtastic.com.

  3. SUBJECT OF THE AGREEMENT

    Currently, Runtastic essentially offers its users the following features and information in several languages:

    1. Platform:

      1. Personal profile page, including personal details;

      2. News regarding Runtastic in short form;

      3. Mobile Health & Fitness Apps

      4. Content, e.g. texts, pictures and videos, regarding sports, health and nutrition, that is presented by Runtastic and professional third parties (sports coaches, trainers,...);

      5. Status messages;

      6. A blog presenting company information, products and news regarding health and fitness in long form; and

      7. Other content, such as

        • About us: Short description of Runtastic;
        • Company offers: Offers of Runtastic addressed to companies;
        • Advertising by Runtastic and/or third parties;
        • Support for users;
        • Privacy Policy and these T&C;
        • Press & Media Center;
        • Jobs; and
        • Legal information
    2. Apps:

      1. Applications for Apple iPhones, Android phones, and other smartphones and other devices on a global scale, that can be used both isolated on the smartphone as well as in connection with the Platform.

      2. Subject to the user’s consent, relevant data is transmitted from the smartphone to the Platform and shared with other social networks (e.g., Facebook), respectively. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

      3. The user hereby confirms the user’s knowledge that as a result of the transmission of data from the smartphone to the Platform, certain costs of the mobile carrier will be incurred that have to be borne by the user.

      4. The mobile applications are only available to users of smartphones and other devices. Only the basic functionality of the mobile applications is available for free.

      5. Additional terms and conditions on the part of the mobile phone providers apply.

  4. REGISTRATION
    1. Free Membership. The Runtastic Products require a one-time, free registration. The minimum age for registration is determined by country. The list of age limits can be seen in full here. The “Free Membership” (basic) makes only basic options and features in the Apps available to users (“Free Features”). Runtastic offers users three ways of registering:

      1. Via the registration form provided on the Platform;

      2. Via one of the Apps: For purposes of registration, the user shall provide the details requested by the registration form, e.g., first name, last name, date of birth, completely and correctly, unless such details are marked as voluntary. Registration is only possible by using the user’s civil name, i.e., the use of fantasy names or pseudonyms is not possible; or

      3. Via adoption by Runtastic of registration details provided by the user in the social networks Facebook or Google: Registration via Facebook Connect or via Google Sign-In requires the user to confirm that the selected details, which the user previously provided on Facebook or Google, shall be adopted by the Runtastic network. The user can subsequently add to or reduce such details in such user’s profile on the Platform; or

      4. If available in your country: via the registration forms provided by adidas on its websites and/or apps.

    2. Premium Membership.
      1. A Runtastic Premium Service for “Premium Members” (“Premium Membership”), with all options and features, is also available against payment of a certain price. With this Premium Membership additional options and features (“Premium Features”) that are not available to Free Members, are unlocked. Runtastic may offer Apps with or without Premium features being available for that specific App.

      2. Specific Premium Member Terms & Conditions as set forth in Section 6 apply to the Premium Membership. Unless otherwise specified in the T&C or Section 6, all other provisions of these T&C also apply to the Premium Members.

      3. By registering as a Premium Member, you confirm that you meet the age requirements stated in the applicable law (more information to be found here ) and are thereby legally entitled to enter into contracts. If the aforementioned representation is not true, Runtastic is not bound by these Premium Conditions.

    3. Minors. Only persons legally capable to enter into agreements on their own behalf shall be permitted to register with Runtastic.

    4. Consequences of Registration

      1. By registering, the user confirms his/her knowledge and the unlimited recognition of the content of these T&C as well as that all registration data is true, accurate, current, and complete, and he/she will keep all registration information up to date.

      2. Each user shall register with Runtastic once only, and confirms with his/her registration that he/she has not registered an account with Runtastic before and has not deleted a previously activated user account.

      3. Following successful registration, the user (then the “Registered User”) can log on to the Platform by either (i) entering his/her email address and the chosen password, or (ii) accomplishing the login via Facebook Connect or Google Sign-In.

    5. Rights of Runtastic

      1. Runtastic reserves the right to reject users without giving reasons. In this event, any transmitted details will be deleted promptly.

      2. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or Runtastic has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, Runtastic has the right to suspend or terminate your account immediately and without prior notice and to refuse any and all current or future use of the Premium Services (or any portion thereof), without the Registered User being entitled to a refund of any previously paid amount.

      3. In any event, Runtastic reserves the right to contact you at any time to verify your registration data.

    6. User Identity. Runtastic is not responsible for the actual identity of the user, since personal identification via the internet is possible only to a limited extent. Each user shall itself confirm the identity of other users prior to entering into any form of interaction with such users, e.g., adding as a friend or by writing messages.

  5. GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR ALL USERS
    1. Fraud protection.

      1. You must protect your account from unauthorized and fraudulent use. Please notify us immediately by email at fraudprotection@runtastic.com or, for Premium Members, premium@runtastic.com, of any unauthorized or fraudulent use of your account, or if you suspect that your account may be at risk.

      2. Runtastic will not refund any amounts paid by you to Runtastic.com before you report an unauthorized or fraudulent use of your account.

      3. Runtastic has the right to close or cancel the account of any Registered User in the event of any unauthorized or fraudulent use of the account.

    2. Promotions and Free Offers. Runtastic may run promotions and free offers, which may be subject to additional terms or restrictions. These promotions and offers may not be transferred between users.

    3. Changes to the Apps. Runtastic reserves the right to change options or features - including Premium Features - in the Apps. In most cases Runtastic makes changes to the Apps to enhance or improve them. Insofar as the changes will not have a material adverse effect on your use of the App, Runtastic will not refund previously paid amounts, unless otherwise provided for in Section 9.

  6. SPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR PREMIUM MEMBERS
    1. Subscription Requirement. In order to use the Runtastic Premium Service for Premium Members, you must (i) be a Registered User, and (ii) pay the stipulated price, including applicable VAT, if any, and any other fees or amounts associated with the Premium Services, by credit card, via AppStores, or any other form of payment accepted by Runtastic (the “Subscription”).

    2. Types and Prices of Subscriptions. Runtastic offers different Subscription periods so that you can choose the one that best satisfies your needs. The different Subscription types and applicable prices are available for viewing here: www.runtastic.com/premium-membership or in the App Stores. All prices are subject to change at Runtastic’s discretion at any time. Any price changes will be announced on the Platform or in the App Stores.

    3. Payment.

      1. Payment is made in advance for each subscription period. In other words, you can select the subscription period that best satisfies your needs to access the Premium Services. Once you signed up and paid for the Subscription, the selected validity period will be associated with your account.

      2. Payments for the entire term of your Premium Membership shall be due immediately upon invoicing. Payment can be made using different online payment systems. If Runtastic is unable to collect any fees from an account designated by the user due to lack of funds, the user shall bear all costs arising therefrom, including bank charges related to any debit entries or similar charges. Runtastic may deliver invoices and payment reminders to the user by email.

    4. Automatic Renewal. When your Subscription period expires, your credit card will be charged automatically with the standard subscription price which was valid at the time of Subscription, i.e., special offer prices do not apply in this case, and your Subscription will be renewed for the same period of time unless you cancel your Subscription, at least prior to the expiration of your current Subscription. The standard subscription price can be viewed on the Platform and in the App Stores.

    5. Cancellation. You may cancel your Subscription to Runtastic Premium Service for Premium Members at any time by initiating the cancellation on the Platform or via the App Store. Unless otherwise provided for in Section 8, Runtastic will not refund previously paid amounts.

    6. Expiration. Subject to Section 6.4, for lack of a user’s cancellation of such user’s Subscription, each Subscription period ends only upon expiration of the agreed-upon time period, and regardless of the user’s actual use of the Runtastic Premium Service for Premium Members during such period. Each user can check the length of the current Subscription period by viewing such user’s account information.

    7. Contact. Please contact us for any questions you might have or to report any violations of the Premium Conditions in this Section 6 at premium@runtastic.com

    8. Application of Other Rules. Unless otherwise specified in this Section 6, all other provisions of these General T&C apply also to the Premium Members.

  7. DISCONTINUATION
    1. Discontinuation of Apps. Runtastic reserves the right to discontinue one or more Apps. All users shall be given notice of the discontinuation of the App. After this notification, Premium Members shall be able to use the App for the duration of their current Subscription period. Please note that during this period the two following limitations apply:
      1. It may not be possible to download the App on another device.
      2. Runtastic will not update the App during this period. This means that if the operating system of your device is updated or if other relevant third party technical services change during this period, it may not be possible to use the App any longer. Runtastic assumes no liability for this.
      If you have purchased your Premium Membership through an App that will be discontinued, your Subscription will not be automatically renewed and will expire at the end of your current Subscription. If you have purchased your Premium Membership through another App - that will not be discontinued - automatic renewal as described in Section 6.4 shall still occur. Subject to the two limitations as described above, only if Runtastic cannot provide the possibility for you to use the App until your current Subscription period has ended, are you entitled to a pro rata refund of the payment for the current Subscription of your Premium Membership. If this occurs, you can contact Runtastic (see Section 6.7) to claim your refund.

    2. Notice. Runtastic may give notice as mentioned under Section 7.1 by informing you either by email or through communication within the Runtastic Products.

  8. TERMINATION
    1. General. Each user shall have the right to terminate the use of Runtastic products at any time via his/her account settings. Such termination shall be confirmed to the user.

    2. Runtastic’s Termination Right. Additionally, Runtastic reserves the right to terminate a user’s membership for important reasons, such as due to gross breaches of the user’s obligations as set forth in these T&C and ancillary agreements.

    3. Further Information. Please see section 7.5 of our Privacy Policy for further information on the deletion of your account.

  9. SPECIAL CANCELLATION RIGHT FOR CONSUMERS
    1. Application of Consumer Laws. If you are a Registered User, using the Runtastic Products for a purpose that is not related to either your commercial or professional freelance activity, the following provisions apply to you as a consumer within the meaning of Section 1 of the Austrian Consumer Protection Act (Konsumentenschutzgesetz; KSchG):

    2. Right of Withdrawal from Contract. You may cancel your agreement with Runtastic in writing, e.g., by letter or email, within 14 days of the date on which the agreement was entered into without stating any reasons. You can cancel the agreement by sending your notification to:

      runtastic GmbH
      Pluskaufstraße 7, 4061 Pasching
      Austria
      Email: cancellation@runtastic.com

    3. Consequences of Cancellation. In the event of cancellation, any benefits received by one party from the other must be returned, and any economic advantages gained must be repaid. If you are not able to return the services rendered to Runtastic in full or in part, you are obligated to reimburse Runtastic for the value lost - in relation to the time of use of the rendered services. This may mean that you are required to fulfill your payment obligations proportionally until cancellation has become effective. Obligations to reimburse costs must be fulfilled within 30 days. For you, this period begins when you send your contract termination, for us when we receive it.

      Cancellation Form. The exercise of your cancellation right pursuant to this section 9 may occur via the following cancellation form:

      (If you wish to cancel the agreement, please fill in and return the form below.)

      To runtastic GmbH, Pluskaufstraße 7, 4061 Pasching, Austria, E-Mail cancellation@runtastic.com


      I/We (*) hereby give notice that I/We (*) withdraw from my/our (*) contract of sale of the following goods (*)/for the provision of the following service (*),

      Ordered on (*)/received on (*),

      Name of consumer(s),

      Address of consumer(s),

      Email address of consumer(s) which is used to login to Runtastic Products,

      Signature of consumer(s) (only if this form is notified on paper),

      Date


      ___________



      (*) Delete as appropriate

  10. USER OBLIGATIONS AND CONDUCT
    1. User Obligations. Each user of the Runtastic Products must

      1. truthfully provide, and keep current and complete, his/her registration details, and must not pass on such details to third parties;

      2. only save, publish, transmit and distribute such content, e.g., photos, pictures, text, representations or videos, if the user is authorized to pass on such content, i.e., (i) if the user has the exclusive right to use such content or, (ii) in the event that the user is not the owner of such rights with respect to content provided by it, if the user guarantees to Runtastic that all required rights, licenses, permits etc. have been validly obtained. This shall also apply to content subject to intellectual property rights, such as trade names and trademarks. The user shall be exclusively responsible for such content;

      3. not save, publish, transmit or distribute any content that is racist, insulting, discriminating, denunciating, sexual, glorifies violence or is otherwise illegal;

      4. not to send chain letters or messages to more than one recipient at any one time, i.e., the user must not send mass emails or spam;

      5. not carry out any disrupting interferences in the Runtastic network, including the Runtastic Products, by use of technical or electronic aids, such as hacking attempts, brute force attacks, planting of viruses/worms/trojans and other disrupting attempts regarding Runtastic’s software or hardware;

      6. not copy, distribute, transmit or collect by use of technical aids, e.g., by crawlers or bots, accessible details without the consent of the respective owner;

      7. provide prompt notice via email to fraudprotection@runtastic.com of any detected breaches of the aforementioned obligations;

      8. diligently care for the personal details and only allow such persons access to their own details that are close to the user; and

      9. regularly save important personal details externally, e.g., on an external storage medium, hard drive or in the cloud. Runtastic shall not be responsible for any lost or impaired details.

  11. BREACH OF USER OBLIGATIONS
    1. Sanctions. In order to ensure the proper and reliable provision of Runtastic Products, Runtastic imposes the following sanctions upon breach obligations by a user:

      • warning;
      • deletion of content;
      • temporary deactivation of user account; and
      • cancellation (irrevocable deactivation).

      The type of sanction shall depend on the purpose, impact, and type of the breach in light of Runtastic’s and the user’s interests.

    2. Cancellation. In the event a user account shall be cancelled in accordance with this Section 12, the respective user shall not be permitted to register again.

  12. CONTENT
    1. General. Runtastic permits its Registered Users to use the offered portfolio of Runtastic Products in accordance with statutory law and these T&C, in order to upload, save, publish, distribute, transmit, and share content with other users.

    2. Tracking. The user consents that, as a result of the automatic evaluation of the way such user uses the platform, it may be exposed to certain offers and/or marketing messages tailored to such user. Please see our Privacy Policy concerning tracking for marketing purposes, especially sections 4.2 and 7.8.

    3. Disclosure. Runtastic shall have the right to save content or disclose such content to third parties, to the extent this is required by law, or legally permissible and reasonably necessary, in order to

      1. comply with statutory law, or court or administrative orders;

      2. ensure compliance with these T&C;

      3. react to claims of breaches of law raised by third parties; or

      4. safeguard the rights, property or personal safety of Runtastic, its users and the general public.

    4. Use of Content. The user grants Runtastic the irrevocable, free, non-exclusive and unlimited right to use all content generated, transmitted, saved and published by such user. Accordingly, Runtastic shall have the right to use, irrespective of the type of usage, all content both as part of the Platform and any other activity of Runtastic or any company affiliated with Runtastic. This shall include the right to change and edit such content, unless such changes or edits impair material interests of the user. In this connection, the user waives, to the extent legally permissible, all intellectual property rights. However, to the extent feasible, in the event that Runtastic uses content created by a user outside the Runtastic Products, Runtastic shall note that such content was created by the user.

    5. Ownership. Runtastic does not claim ownership of any content created by users and will not supervise such content.

    6. Deletion. Runtastic reserves the right to delete content created by users, such as routes, photos, events or comments without giving reasons. In this event, the user shall be notified and, in the event of a breach of these T&C, may be sanctioned in accordance with Section 12.

    7. Inaccurate Content. Runtastic shall not be responsible for inaccurate content created by users, e.g., details regarding routes or events etc.

  13. PRIVACY POLICY

    Please see the separate Privacy Policy available on www.runtastic.com/privacy-policy that is an integral part of this agreement.

  14. REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES
    1. Limitation. Runtastic does not claim or warrant that

      1. the Runtastic Products will be available at all times, or that they and the necessary hardware and software will be completely free from errors; and

      2. the transmission of data via other systems, in particular the internet and telecommunication networks, is not tracked, recorded or distorted by third parties.

    2. Own Risk. The user uses the Runtastic Products exclusively at his/her own risk. This applies, without limitation, to

      1. the related use of any hardware, including, but not limited to, (i) the respective smartphone, e.g., in the course of using the feature “measuring pulse”, by pressing the photo light for a prolonged period, the user’s finger may heat up, (ii) chest straps, and (iii) smartphone dongles;

      2. downloading of the user’s own and third party content; and

      3. any use by the user of data created or provided by Runtastic, including, but not limited to (i) measured pulse or altitude details, or (ii) recommendations for actions, e.g., workout plans etc. The user explicitly acknowledges that any such data or content may contain errors, and Runtastic does not, to the extent permitted by law, assume any responsibility for the correctness of such data.

    3. Medical Advice. The use of any software or hardware offered by Runtastic is no substitute for the consultation by the user of a specialized doctor.

    4. External Content. Additionally, Runtastic does not make any representations or warranties with respect to external links, banners or other information and marketing offers that may be made accessible to the user. Any contractual arrangements entered into between the user and a third party provider, e.g., via linked websites or banners, result in a contractual relationship between such user and the third party provider only. Runtastic does not make any representations or warranties with respect to products or services of third party providers.

  15. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
    1. General. Runtastic shall be liable as currently provided by law, regardless of the statutory basis of such liability (precontractual, contractual, tort) only if Runtastic has caused a certain damage willfully or with gross negligence. In the event of slight negligence, Runtastic shall not be liable to other businesses and shall be liable to consumers only for personal damages. Runtastic shall not be liable to businesses for follow-on damages, mere pecuniary losses, lost profits, or damages resulting from claims of third parties.

    2. Content. Unless required by statutory law, neither Runtastic nor any of its business affiliates shall be liable for damages resulting from the use of content made accessible through the use of the online platform or other forms of use of the Runtastic Products. This also applies to damages resulting from errors, problems, viruses or loss of data.

    3. Downloads. Runtastic assumes no liability for downloaded material or material obtained as a consequence of using the Runtastic Products. The Registered User is solely responsible for any damages caused by such materials to his computer or smart phone system or for information that is lost as a consequence of downloading materials from any of the Runtastic Products.

    4. Conflicts. The Registered User is exclusively liable for any claims of lawsuits of any kind in any way derived from or related to conflicts with other users. The Registered User acknowledges and accepts that Runtastic will not, under any circumstances, be liable for the acts and omissions of other users, including the damages associated with such acts or omissions.

  16. INDEMNIFICATION BY USERS
    1. Indemnification. The user shall indemnify Runtastic for all claims raised by third parties as a result of an infringement of their rights by the user in connection with content uploaded to or any of the Runtastic Products by such user or as a result of any other usage by such user of applications available from Runtastic. The user shall bear the costs of any legal proceedings, in which Runtastic may be involved in connection with such claims, including all court costs and attorney’s fees to the extent permitted by law, unless the user was not at fault in causing such infringement.

    2. Support. In the event that a claim is brought by a third party, the user shall promptly, truthfully and completely make available to Runtastic all information available to such user that may be necessary to verify such claim and defend against it. Any additional claims for damages that Runtastic may be entitled to bring against the user shall not be affected.

  17. CHANGES TO THE T&C
    1. General. Runtastic reserves the right to amend these T&C from time to time for a number of reasons including, without limitation, for commercial reasons, to comply with applicable law or regulations, or for customer service reasons. At any time, the then-current version of these T&C is available for viewing on the Platform as well as in the apps.

    2. Changes. In case of minor changes to these T&C (if, for example, there is a change in the law that means we need to change these T&C), we may simply make the new T&C available for viewing on the Platform and in the Apps. Please check these T&C regularly to ensure that you understand the up-to-date terms. For any significant changes to these T&C that will materially adversely impact you, Runtastic will either obtain your specific consent to the changes through communication in the Runtastic Products, or Runtastic will inform you of any changes at least two weeks prior to the effective date of the changes via email to the address provided during Registration (“Amendment Information”). From receiving the Amendment Information, you will have an objection period of two weeks.

      The Amendment Information will entail (i) the updated T&C, (ii) the effective date of the changes, (iii) a two-week objection period, (iv) information on the consequences of omitting an objection.

      If you do not object to the changes, the updated T&C will be deemed accepted.

      In the event that you object to the changes, Runtastic is entitled to terminate the user contract and delete your user account, under consideration of your interests if continuing of the contractual relationship under the scope of the current terms and conditions is not possible or unreasonable for Runtastic.

    3. Written Form. Subject to Sections 17.1 to 17.2, any changes to these T&C must be made in writing. No ancillary oral arrangements exist.

  18. MISCELLANEOUS
    1. Severability Clause. In the event that individual provisions of these T&C shall be or become invalid, all other terms and conditions shall remain in full force and effect.

    2. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.
      1. These T&C and all contractual relations and litigation between the users and Runtastic shall be governed by Austrian law, excluding the conflict of law-provisions of the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods. This paragraph 18.2.1. is not relevant for any users that are consumers within the meaning of the Austrian Consumer Protection Act (Konsumentenschutzgesetz, KSchG).

      2. Place of delivery and exclusive court of jurisdiction shall be Linz, Austria. This paragraph 18.2.2. is not relevant for any users that are consumers within the meaning of the KSchG.

Part B: adidas Membership Program

If you use any Runtastic Products in the countries listed here, you shall automatically become a member of the adidas Membership Program (called e.g. Creators Club, adiCLUB) if you are not a member already. This membership is subject to specific Terms & Conditions. You can find those Terms & Conditions applicable in your country here.

Privacy Policy

  1. In General
    1. Runtastic GmbH, FN 334397k, Pluskaufstraße 7, 4061 Pasching, Austria (see our imprint) (“Runtastic“), is a brand of adidas AG (Adi-Dassler Strasse 1, 91074 Herzogenaurach, Germany) (“adidas“). We, the team of Runtastic, email address: dataprotection@runtastic.com (“Email Address”), process your personal data when you use our apps (“Apps”, go here for a list of all Apps) or website (“Website” and, together with the Apps, “Products”). The processing of your personal data takes place in compliance with applicable local data privacy laws, e.g. the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR“) and the Austrian data protection act in its current form.

    2. In this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) we want to provide you with information about us, the nature, scope and purposes of the data collection and use, giving you insights into the processing of your personal data.

  2. Controller
    1. Controller. In general the controller of data processing is Runtastic. For the adidas Membership Program, adidas is the data controller. You can contact us via email under the Email Address.

    2. Data Protection Officer. Our data protection officer can be contacted under the Email Address. Should you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact him/her.

  3. Which Data We Collect And Process
    1. In General. Runtastic processes personal data that you as a user of the Products make available to us, for example by using our Products, and that others provide to us (“Data”).

    2. Categories of Personal Data.

      These are the categories of Personal Data we collect directly or indirectly from you:

      Identity information – includes: name (first, last), date of birth, e-mail address, gender, profile picture, unique consumer identifier number (including your adidas Membership Program number), social media identifiers and information passed along to us via your Facebook or Google account, your device fingerprint, and gift card codes that are assigned to you. We use it to verify your identity.

      Contact information - includes: your phone number, shipping and billing address, e-mail address, Messenger ID, social media handle, any other communication channel you have used to contact us for more information. We use it to contact you for different reasons depending on the purpose.

      Location information - includes: your residential location, current log-in location (IP address), and/or GPS location (if you wish to share us, for example through your mobile device settings) or other phone related location data (e.g. via WiFi or Bluetooth), or the specific Runtastic and adidas site you have visited that might give us clues about where you are. We use it to operate our products and adapt your product experience to your location.

      Size information - includes: shoe size, clothes size, height, weight, chest, waist, hip, inseam, body shape, heel-toe measurement. We use it to operate our products and make sure your gear fits.

      Purchase information - includes: payment provider, duration of your Runtastic subscription, price, currency, VAT (based on country info). We use payment providers to process payments. Although we do not store any credit card information ourselves, we store a payment ID number that is given out by the respective provider (e.g. Apple, Google, Adyen, PayPal) and can be allocated to you. We use it to process your payments.

      Behavioural and Profile information - includes: your adidas shopping history, your adidas shopping preferences, in-store interactions, product reviews, social media interactions with us, and any other intelligence we have about you to help us learn you as a consumer better, including “Community information”. We use it to know you better as a consumer, so we can send you marketing messages containing only products and services that we think you might be interested in.

      Community information – includes: friendship and follower information in the Runtastic community, information provided by you when you participate in various Runtastic or adidas events and groups/communities either as a trainer, team member, a participant or as a promoter of our events, including for example: pictures, videos, your team, your interests and preferences, your feedback, leaderboards, event participation, joined groups and registration details.

      If you explicitly allow us to access your phone book, we will compare the email addresses of your contacts with email addresses from registered users within the Runtastic community and send you a list with friend suggestions. We do not store this information in any way.

      We use Community information to operate our products, to organise the events and communities, and to connect you with other members within our communities.

      Social Media information – includes: information obtained through your interaction with us on various social media channels such as Facebook, Instagram, Google, etc., including: any social media information that is publicly available such as your social media handles, social media interactions and public postings, your “Likes” and other reactions, your social media connections, your photos that are public, or those you send to us by mentioning us or following our social media posts by using “handles” or “hashtags”. We obtain this information from the social media network (e.g. Facebook, Snapchat, Instagram, etc.) directly or indirectly through third-party agencies we have agreements with.

      Device information – includes: Information about your device or browser that give us an idea about your browsing behaviour or device usage. Your device information is collected by our apps, and your browser information is collected by our cookies, tags, and pixels. This is often required for network security purposes. This includes, but not limited to: IP address, date and time of the visit, how long you remained on our website, transmitted data volume, the referral URL (if you came to our site via a different site or an advertisement), the pages visited on our site, your browser type (including language and version of the browser software) and add-ons, device identifier and features, device type, versions, operating system.

      Activity information - includes: fitness data (for example workout start and end times, activity type, sports category), sensor data (this includes, but not limited to: step goal, duration, pace, distance, calories, heart rate, RunScore and speed), nutrition information (e.g. time, calories, meal information (name, type, macronutrients, micronutrients), and other data (e.g. routes and photos including location data) related to your fitness app. We use it to operate our products, to help you improve your performance goals and improve your user experiences and identify what products might be best for you based on your exercise patterns.

      Preference information - includes: preferred language, log-in location, units (distance, weight, temperature), personal goals and motivation (e.g. yearly running goal, weight goal), training plan information (e.g. start date, training plan, associated fitness activities), shoe information (brand, model, size, color, picture) and your adidas product reviews. We use it to give you convenience when you visit and/or shop on our sites and apps.

      Creators Club information – includes: Unique Member Identifier (member ID), date you became a member, store ID (if you signed up in a retail store), source ID, country and brand of your original membership, membership points, engagement history, rewards history, membership vouchers associated to members.

    3. Data from Others.

      Registration via Facebook or Google

      If you register a Runtastic account via social login, we will receive the following information:

      • Facebook Inc. (1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, “Facebook”): First and last name, email address, gender, birthdate, profile picture;
      • Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, “Google”): First and last name, email address, gender, birthdate; and profile picture.

      Facebook Friend List

      We will receive information about your friends on Facebook if you explicitly allow us to access it. We will use this information to make friend suggestions in the Products, but do not store it.

      Import Fitness Activity Information from Connected Accounts

      General. We offer an automatic import of your fitness activity information from other platforms like Garmin, Nokia Health (Withings), and Fitbit. You have to explicitly agree to connect your account from those platforms to your Runtastic account beforehand in order to import such data.

      Apple HealthKit. We use Apple’s (Apple Inc., 1 Infinite Loop, Cupertino, CA 95014, USA; “Apple”) HealthKit (for more information see here) framework, which provides a central repository for health and fitness data on iPhone and Apple Watch and – with the user’s explicit consent – lets apps communicate with the HealthKit store to access and share this data. We process the following Data, obtained through the HealthKit framework and the Apple CoreMotion processor (for more information see here), for the purposes described below and with explicit consent by the user: steps, calories, distance, duration, and heart rate. New data attributes may be added to the HealthKit framework, which will be portrayed in the Product and which you have to consent to. Runtastic and Runtastic’s analytics service providers may analyze engagement data for research purposes designed to provide a personalized experience and motivate engagement in healthy habits. Runtastic does not use information gained through the HealthKit framework for advertising or similar services. You can always stop Runtastic from accessing your data by changing the settings of your mobile device.

      Google Fit. We use Google’s Fit SDK (for more information see here) which is an open platform that lets users control their fitness data. We process the following Data, obtained through the Google Fit SDK, for the purposes described below and with explicit consent by the user: steps, calories, distance, duration, and heart rate. New data attributes may be added to the Google Fit framework, which will be portrayed in the Product and which you have to consent to.

      adidas

      As a brand of adidas we may receive and process your personal data (categories of personal data see here):

      • Activity information
      • Behavioural and Profile information
      • Community information
      • Contact Information
      • Creators Club information (only for members of the adidas Membership Program)
      • Device information
      • Identity information
      • Location information
      • Preference information
      • Purchase information
      • Size information
      • Social Media information

      for the described purposes (see 4.Why We Process Data).

    4. Service Use

      Google Analytics

      This Website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google. Google Analytics uses cookies. See our Cookie Policy for more information on cookies and how to opt-out of them. We use Google Analytics to analyze and constantly improve the use of our Products. The Products use Google Analytics in conjunction with the option “_anonymizeIP()”. This means, IP addresses are processed in a shortened form in order to prevent transmission of any personal data. The basis for the processing of Data are our legitimate interests.

      Firebase & Google Analytics for Mobile

      General. For Apps on iOS and Android we use Google’s Firebase (for more information see here) and Google Analytics for Mobile (for more information see here). User data is transmitted in an anonymized form to Google. Our Apps use identification for mobile devices, including the Google Advertising ID (“GAID”) and the ID for Advertising for iOS (“IDFA”), as well as technologies similar to cookies for the use execution of the Analytics for mobile service.

      Purpose. We use Firebase and Google Analytics to analyze and constantly improve the use of our Products. Through the statistics we are able to improve our services and make them more interesting for users. In those special cases in which personal data is transmitted to the USA, Google is certified via EU-US privacy shield. The basis for the processing of Data are our legitimate interests.

      Adjust

      For Apps on iOS and Android we use the services of Adjust GmbH (Saarbrücker Str. 37a, 10405 Berlin, Germany, “Adjust”). This allows us to us to track and analyze which marketing channels or sources are producing the best results for directing users to download the Products and to help us understand how our users are using our app. For this purpose, Adjust processes mobile identifiers such as the IDFA, GAID or similar mobile identifiers. For more information on Adjust, see here, especially section 3. To opt out of tracking by Adjust please go here. The basis for the processing of Data are our legitimate interests.

      Runtastic Event Tracking

      When you are using our Products, we will collect certain event information (e.g. opening a Runtastic app, starting a sport activity, visiting our Website) and send them to our servers. This allows us to analyze and constantly improve the use of our Products.

      Facebook Analytics

      For Apps on iOS and Android we use Facebook Analytics (for more information see here). This allows us to us to track and analyze which marketing channels or sources, in connection with Facebook, are producing the best results for directing users to download the Products and to help us understand how our users are using our app. For this purpose, Facebook Analytics processes mobile identifiers such as the IDFA, GAID or similar mobile identifiers. For more information on Facebook Analytics, see here. The basis for the processing of Data are our legitimate interests.

    5. Cookies and Similar Technologies.

      Cookies

      What Are Cookies. The Website uses 'cookies' – small text files that are placed on your computer, mobile device and/or stored by the browser. The basis for the processing of Data via cookies are our legitimate interests.

      Cookie Policy. For more information on the cookies we use, which, if any, personal data they collect, and how to disable them, please see our Cookie Policy here.

      Do Not Track Signals The Products do not recognize or respond to browser-initiated Do Not Track signals. To learn more about Do Not Track signals, you can visit https://allaboutdnt.com

  4. Why We Process Data (“Purposes”)
    1. Operating the Products. Runtastic and adidas process your Data to be able to provide you with a seamless user experience when using the Products.

      Providing Services. To operate the Products and provide the services, including to

      • authenticate your access to an account;
      • track and display your health and fitness activities
      • show your training progress and statistics; and

      Global credential to all adidas/Runtastic Platforms. We know you don’t like to remember usernames and passwords, or having to register multiple times. To enable our users to log on to all platforms, portals, services, communities and apps operated by or on behalf of adidas Data Controllers (which includes the Runtastic Apps and services) (“adidas Platforms”) with one set of log-in credentials (“adidas Log-In”), we store your adidas/Runtastic Log-In in the global authentication platform from adidas. When you use your adidas/Runtastic Log-In to enter any adidas/Runtastic Platform, we will use a token to verify your identity from the adidas/Runtastic global authentication platform. This also further ensures our network and domain security. The basis for the processing of Data are our legitimate interests.

      Connect with Friends. To make it easier for you to find and connect with others. We may use the information you have shared within the Products, including GPS data, to suggest connections between you and people you may know. For example, we may associate information that we learn about you through your and your friends’ use of the Products, and information you and others provide, to suggest people you may know or may want to transact with through our Products.

      Customer Support. To investigate, respond to your requests, and resolve complaints and service issues, e.g. to contact you about a question you submitted to our customer service team.

    2. Business Needs. We process your Data to manage our business needs.

      Performance. We process Data to monitor, analyse, and improve the use of our Products, as well as protect the security or integrity of the Products, and their performance and functionality. For example, we analyze user behaviour and perform research about the way you use our Products.

      Research and Development. We process Data, including public feedback, to conduct research for the further development of our Products, in order to provide you and others with a better, more intuitive and personalized experience, and drive user growth and engagement in our Products.

      adidas Membership Program (where applicable).

      Please note this section only applies when you are part of the adidas Membership Program. If you are part of the adidas Membership Program, adidas maintains and administers your membership as described in Part B of the Runtastic Terms & Conditions. Details regarding all data processing activities by adidas can be found here.

      In particular, your Personal Data is used for, but not limited to:

      • calculating your club points to provide you rewards;
      • providing you access to special offers and promotions;
      • sending you invitations to exclusive events;
      • allowing you access to limited edition products;
      • providing you access to a premium Runtastic subscription when eligible;

      When you use your adidas Membership Program membership ID, adidas receive the information to calculate reward points for you, such as when you purchase in participating adidas brand retail stores.

      You will receive email marketing messages from Runtastic and adidas if you are a member of the adidas Membership Program.

      When you use the Apps with your adidas Membership Program membership, Runtastic and adidas use push notifications in the app to communicate information about your membership or promotional activities and offers. You can switch off push notifications at any time using “Settings” in your mobile devices. However, if you switch off push notifications, Runtastic and adidas may need to contact you via email for important messages relating to your membership. The basis for the processing of your personal Data is the performance of contract.

      Marketing General. We process Data to deliver (tailored) marketing materials about adidas/Runtastic products and online services to you.

      Email/Push Message Marketing. With your consent, Runtastic and adidas will send you personalized marketing emails or push messages with information on fitness and health-related topics as well as adidas products. Based on your consent, Runtastic shares personal data with adidas for personalization purposes and vice-versa.

      We would like to inform you that we assess your user behavior when reading the emails with the help of so-called web beacons or tracking pixels. The information created by this is then linked to the information collected in in 3.2 Categories of Personal Data, your email address, and an individual ID. With this merged information, we can create a user profile to personalize our marketing emails / push messages. We collect data on when you “Click on” our emails, or which links you click, and combine this with your actions in the Product.

      We store and use your Data for the purpose of email marketing or marketing on the Website by Runtastic and adidas. You can revoke your consent to the marketing emails and push messages at any time, by clicking the link at the end of the email or changing your device settings concerning push messages. We store the tracking information as long as you are subscribed to our marketing emails.

      Targeted messages on 3rd-party advertising platform.

      Runtastic and adidas use third-party advertising platforms, such as (but not limited to) Facebook, Google, YouTube, Instagram, Twitter, Snapchat, Pinterest to send you messages that are targeted at you, based on your behaviour and browsing pattern, at specific times and locations of these platforms to increase the efficiency of our advertising campaigns. Runtastic and adidas use third-party solutions such as Google Audience and Facebook Audience (but not limited to) to help us do a better job at targeting our campaigns and messages for our consumers. Your Personal Data (see 3.2 Categories of Personal Data) is shared with the third-party advertising platforms, and they will attempt to match your profile in their database to determine the optimal time and place (e.g the page you are browsing) to show you an advertisement from Runtastic or adidas. We also need to analyse necessary information to understand the impact of our campaigns. If you don’t accept that we use and share your personal data for this purpose, you will still see Runtastic and/or adidas advertisements on other platforms at random.

      You can learn more about how our Advertising Partners help us achieve this purpose by visiting their sites:

      Google Personalised Advertising: https://support.google.com/adspolicy/answer/143465
      Google Advertising Policies: https://support.google.com/adspolicy/answer/6020956

      Facebook Lookalike Audiences: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/164749007013531 Facebook Custom Audience Terms: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/customaudience

      The basis for the processing of your personalized Data is based on your Marketing Consent. An opt-out is possible at any time in your privacy settings. It may take a few days after the opt-out until you are removed from all audiences.

    3. Compliance and Enforcement.

      Compliance. We process your Data to comply with our obligations and in compliance with all applicable laws and regulations.

      Enforcement. We process your Data, if we think it’s necessary for security purposes or to investigate possible fraud or other violations of our Terms & Conditions or this Privacy Policy and/or attempts to harm our members or visitors.

  5. Sharing of Personal Data
    1. General.

      We share Data with third parties

      • if this is necessary, for the Purposes,
      • due to a request from a national authority,
      • due to a court ruling,
      • if required by law,
      • if necessary to investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations,
      • to exercise or protect the rights and safety of Runtastic, our members, personnel, or
      • if you have (explicitly) consented beforehand.

      We attempt to notify you about legal demands for your Data when we think it is appropriate, unless prohibited by law or court order, or when the request is an emergency. We may dispute such demands when we believe that the requests are overbroad, vague or lack proper authority.

      Special categories of personal data, such as heart rate data or other health data, will never be shared with advertisers or similar agencies.

    2. Our Services.

      Profile. Your profile is fully visible to your friends on Runtastic by default. This means, as soon as you add friends in the Products, those people will be able to see your profile, including when you join groups and events. In your privacy settings you can also set your profile visibility to “Only me” or “Everybody”. Please note that your first name, last name, and profile picture are visible to everybody at all times. This is necessary to enable others to send you a friend request.

      News Feed. Our services allow viewing and sharing information, including through posts, likes, and comments. Certain actions, such as tracking an activity, starting a training plan, upgrading to Premium Membership or establishing a new friendship connection, will be automatically posted in the News Feed. By default setting, only you and your friends will be able to see such activities in their News Feed. You can modify the visibility anytime in your privacy settings.

      Leaderboard. If you track an activity, you will automatically join a weekly/monthly Leaderboard of accumulated distance, duration, or number of steps among your friends. This means, once you add friends, you will be part of the Leaderboard. You can opt out of this at any time in your privacy settings.

      Challenges. These are competitions with a specific goal in a defined timeframe. There are different challenges available for registered users to join and with the possibility to win prices. You can compare your ranking with all users who are part of the same challenge. First name, last name, profile picture and performance metrics (e.g. total distance, total duration) are visible to all users within a specific challenge.

      Groups & Communities. Every registered user can create groups and can invite other users to that group as well as users can be invited to communities. Within a group or community you can interact with other members and compare your ranking with all users. First name, last name, profile picture and performance metrics (e.g. total distance, total duration) are visible to all users within a specific group or community.

      LIVE Tracking. The Products include a “LIVE Tracking” feature (“LIVE Tracking”), which enables other Runtastic users to see the route and data, including heart rates, of your sports activity on certain of the Products. LIVE Tracking can only be either completely activated or completely deactivated. LIVE Tracking is deactivated by default and can be activated by you at your own discretion. Once activated, it stays activated for new activities, unless you turn it off again. By activating the feature, you accept the responsibility for such activation at your own risk. If you do not want to give third parties access to your training route and data, then LIVE Tracking should not be activated.

      Heart Rate Monitor. Personal health information collected and stored by Runtastic, and subsequently shared by the user via Heart Rate Monitor, may not be protected under the American Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA).

      HealthKit. If a registered user explicitly consents, Runtastic may share said registered user’s data obtained through the HealthKit framework with a third party for medical research.

    3. Services You May Use. Runtastic lets you connect to third-party services. For example, to enable you to connect other accounts to your Runtastic profile or for sharing your activities with friends.

      Health and Fitness Services. Runtastic transfers your information to other health and fitness services, such as Apple HealthKit, Google Fit or MyFitnessPal, only after you explicitly consent to the transfer when you connect to such services.

      Social Networks and Messenger Services. You can decide to share finished activities via Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Telegram or any other messenger service you may use on your mobile device. Please note that we do not have any influence on or knowledge of the scope and the further use of the Data by the respective messaging service, and cannot take any responsibility for the use of your Data by the respective messaging provider. Please see the messaging service’s respective privacy policies for details.

    4. Service Providers

      Service Providers. We share your information to others who help us provide and improve our Products (e.g. maintenance, analysis, audit, payments, fraud detection, marketing and development). Service providers will have access to your information as reasonably necessary to perform these tasks on our behalf, and are obligated not to disclose or use it for other purposes. We use processors such as Adjust, Google, Facebook, Amazon Web Services, Inc., Emarsys eMarketing Systems AG, Pushwoosh, Inc., NewRelic, Inc., Apptimize, Inc. or Zendesk, Inc.

    5. adidas

      We share personal data (categories of personal data (see here):

      • Activity information
      • Behavioural and Profile information
      • Community information
      • Contact Information
      • Creators Club information (only for members of the adidas Membership Program)
      • Device information
      • Identity information
      • Location information
      • Preference information
      • Purchase information
      • Size information
      • Social Media information

      for the described purposes (see 4.Why We Process Data) with the following data controllers (categories of recipients):

      • adidas Data Controllers: adidas AG is a Joint Controller for all locations with the adidas Local Selling Entity (see here).

  6. How Long We Store Data
    1. Retention Period. We need to maintain your data for as long as you have an account with us. If you are a user within the EU and you stop using our services without requesting to delete your data, we will keep it for 25 months after your last interaction with any Runtastic or adidas touchpoint. Beyond that, we only store Data, if it is legally necessary (because of warranty, limitation or retention periods) or otherwise required.

    2. Account Deletion. If you decide to delete your account, all Data Runtastic and adidas have about you will be deleted, with the following exceptions:

      • Any details made public by you (e.g. routes, comments on other registered users’ sport activities, will be anonymized, i.e. it will be made clear that such details were provided by a deleted user).
      • Any Data required for Runtastic’s performance of contractual obligations or compliance with statutory retention obligations shall not be deleted, but minimized to the necessary extent.

      A deletion request does not affect Data, if the storage is legally necessary, for example for accounting purposes.

  7. Which Rights You Have
    1. Exercise your Rights. To exercise your rights defined in sections 7.2 to 7.8, please send a request via email to the Email Address or via mail to our postal address.

    2. Revocation of Consent. You can revoke your consent – in those cases where consent for processing is necessary – for future data processing at any time. However, this does not affect the lawfulness of Data processing based on the consent before the revocation. In certain cases, we may continue to process your information after you have withdrawn consent, if we have another legal basis to do so or if your withdrawal of consent was limited to certain processing activities.

    3. Right of Access. You have the right to obtain (i) confirmation as to whether or not your Data is being processed by us and, if so, (ii) more specific information on the Data. The more specific information concerns, among other things, processing purposes, categories of Data, potential recipients, or the duration of storage.

    4. Right to Rectification. You have the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate Data concerning you from us. In case the Data processed by us is not correct, we will rectify these without undue delay and inform you of this rectification. Please note that (i) you can rectify much of your information in the settings and (ii) it is not technically possible for us to rectify all kinds of data in our Product.

    5. Right to Erasure. You have the right to delete Data we store about you. Should you decide to do so, please go to your account settings on the Website and delete your account there. If you are unable to do this, please contact us via the Email Address. As a safety measure, we will send you an email in order for you to confirm this deletion. We will delete your Data after this confirmation. Please note that your phone may still have Data stored on it after deletion of your account.

    6. Right to Restriction of Processing. You have the right to obtain a restriction of processing of your Data from us in the following cases:

      • you make an inquiry pursuant para. 7.4, if you so request;
      • you are of the opinion that the processing of your Data is unlawful, but are opposed to an erasure of Data;
      • you still require the Data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; or
      • you have objected to the processing pursuant para. 7.8.
    7. Right to Data Portability. You have the right to (i) receive a copy of your Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and (ii) transmit those Data to another controller without hindrance from us. You can download a copy of your Data in your account settings on the Website.

    8. Right to Object. You have the right to object at any time to the processing of Data for which our legitimate interests are the legal basis, including profiling based on those provisions. You also have the right to object to processing of Data for direct marketing purposes.

    9. Right to File a Complaint. You have the right to file a complaint with your local supervisory authority, if you think that the processing of Data infringes applicable law.

  8. Further Important Information
    1. Legal Bases. Data protection laws regulate that we are only allowed to collect and process your Data, if we have lawful bases for processing. The lawfulness of Data processing stems from:

      • your (explicit) consent in cases where you have given (explicit) consent to the processing;
      • the necessity for the performance of your user contract, e.g. where Data is needed for a satisfactory use of the Product; or
      • legitimate interests pursued by Runtastic or a third party, e.g. our use of cookies, plug-ins, or targeted advertising.

      Our legitimate interests include protecting you, Runtastic, or others from security threats or fraud, complying with all applicable laws, managing and improving our business (e.g. customer service, reporting) including possible corporate transactions (e.g. M&A), enabling users to share their and connect via their fitness experiences, and express all fitness and health-related opinions.

    2. Security Measures. We are committed to protecting your Data and implement appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect it against any unauthorized or unlawful processing and against any accidental loss, destruction, or damage. Those security measures are constantly revised to comply with the latest technological developments.

    3. What does Runtastic do when we transfer your Personal Data outside of the EU/EEA? Depending on the Personal Data processing activity, your Personal Data is shared with different “Categories of Recipients”. Where the recipient is located outside the EU/EEA, we have implemented necessary measures such as singing the EU Standard Contractual Clauses approved by the EU Commission or selecting vendors that certify and comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

  9. Changes to the Privacy Policy
    1. General. We review and update the Privacy Policy periodically to reflect any changes resulting from our day-to-day business operations. You can always check the date of the Privacy Notice to find out when we last made any changes. We will notify you when we make significant changes that you must be aware of.

    2. Last Updated. This Privacy Policy was last modified on 25 Sep, 2019.

  10. Questions, Complaints and Support
    Ask customer service: General help pages GDPR help pages
    dataprotection@runtastic.com runtastic GmbH Pluskaufstraße 7 4061 Pasching Austria
    Austrian Data Protection Authority Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde dsb@dsb.gv.at +43 (0) 1 52152 2550 Barichgasse 40-42 1030 Wien Austria https://www.dsb.gv.at/kontakt